Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: C:\Janice\Harness\ACDS\State Branch\Website\New website\ponyandcartanimated.gif

Events Calendar

 

 

Date

Activity

Club

Venue

Contact

2019        
July        
20 & 21
Indoor Qualifier
Mornington
Emu Plains, Balnarring
Program    Entry      P & P Test
traceytuohy@bigpond.com
 
28 Club AGM Central Highland Huntly Equine Rec Reserve
Hilary Billett
0419 104 583
August        
3 & 4
NSW Southern Indoor Final
Southern Highlands
Bundanoon
Tracey Ellis
0402 854 696
6
Vic Branch Delegates Meeting
Vic Branch
Craigieburn Sporting Club
Craigieburn
Zander McGuire
acdsvbsec@gmail.com
 
11
Navigation Drive/Ride
Central Highlands
Huntly Equine Rec Reserve
Hilary Billett
0419 104 583
Flyer   Entry Form
17 & 18 Indoor Qualifier Geelong Inverleigh
Nicole Linic
nicole.linic@gmail.com
 
25 Indoor Qualifier Oaklands Kal Kallo
Peter Lee
teampeterlee@gmail.com
 
September        
 8
Victorian Indoor Final
Oaklands
Kal Kallo
Peter Lee
teampeterlee@gmail.com
 
14 & 15
Level 3 CDE
Murrumbidgee
Murrumbidgee Carriage Driving Club
Kerrie Rosetta
0428 414 518
21 & 22
Lessons with Mike Thill
Benalla
Oxley
Bev Bresanello
bresanello@bigpond.com
0427 308 913
 
21 & 22
Driven Dressage Qualifier
Mornington
Emu Plains, Balnarring
Sally de Vent
mpphcsecretary930@gmail.com
 
28 & 29 Driven Dressage Qualifier Oaklands Greenvale Program
October        
1
Vic Branch Delegates Meeting
Vic Branch
Craigieburn Sporting Club
Craigieburn
Zander McGuire
acdsvbsec@gmail.com
 
5 & 6
Level 4 CDE
Northern Country
Koonoomoo
Dawn Walter
0439 987 243
12 & 13
NSW Dressage Championships
Temora, NSW
Temora Showground, NSW
Sharon Beattie
0428 683 415
12 & 13
Driven Dressage Qualifier
Pyrenees Ranges
Elmhurst
Maree Gunner
prpddressage@gmail.com
Program
17 - 20 Royal Geelong Show Geelong Showgrounds    
19-20
Silver Anniversary L3 CDE
Bungendore Club
Witwood, NSW
Dot Willcoxson
dot.willcoxson@gmail.com
 
November        
2 & 3
NSW CDE Championships
Hill Tops Carriage Driving Club
Gundagaii Showground, NSW
Judy Harris
gjharris@live.com.au
Ph: 0429 528 990
 
16 & 17
Skye Park Equine Tailors Level 2 CDE
 
Longwood
Longwood
Rachel Haslau
0439 985 562
Jenny Martin
jenny@australiancarriages.com.au
 
30/ Dec  1
Christmas CDE
Level 3 & Level 4
TBC
Elmore Equestrian Park
Lorraine Cairns
lorrainecairns27@gmail.com
December        
7 & 8
Driven Dressage Qualifier
Geelong
TBC
Kirsty Blake
gdcd.secretary@gmail.com
14 & 15 Driven Dressage Qualifier Central Highlands 455 Millwood Rd Huntly
Hilary Billett
0419 104 583
Program & Entry
2020        
January        
February        
1 & 2 Driven Dressage Qualifier Mornington Emu Plains, Balnarring
Sally de Vent
mpphcsecretary930@gmail.com
 
8 & 9 Driven Dressage Qualifier Eastern Vic Maffra Program
16 Driven Dressage Qualifier GPHS Catani TBC

* These events/activities are not sanctioned by the ACDS-VB and therefore not covered by ACDS insurance.

Please check with the relevant Agricultural Society with regard to light harness classes.

(www.vicagshows.com.au)

  • Updated Thursday, July 16th, 2019