Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: C:\Janice\Harness\ACDS\State Branch\Website\New website\ponyandcartanimated.gif

Events Calendar

 

 

Date

Activity

Club

Venue

Contact

2021        
June        
19 & 20
Indoor/Outdoor Qualifier
CHDTC
Tatura
Program   Entry
POSTPONED
26 & 27
Phil Marshall Clinic
Pioneer
16 Blacksmiths Rd
Nathalia
Info & Entry Form
27 Federal AGM FC TBC TBC
July        
3 & 4
Indoor Qualifier
Central Highlands
Huntly Equine Rec Reserve
Program    Entry Form
 
10 & 11 Indoor Qualifier Geelong Leighdale Equestrian Centre Program & Entry
8 - 11 Equitana   Melbourne Showgrounds POSTPONED
17 & 18 Indoor/Outdoor Qualifier Mornington Emu Plains TBA
18
 AGM
CHPHC
Millwood Rd Huntly
Laraine Blume
laraine.blume@bigpond.com
25 Vic Branch AGM Vic Branch TBA TBA
July 31st & August 1st
Indoor/Outdoor Qualifier
Eastern Vic
Maffra
Marita Dwyer
marita02069@gmail.com
 
31
Phil Marshall Clinic
Pioneer
16 Blacksmiths Rd
Nathalia
Info & Entry Form
August        
July 31st & August 1st
Indoor/Outdoor Qualifier
Eastern Vic
Maffra
Marita Dwyer
marita02069@gmail.com
 
1
Phil Marshall Clinic
Pioneer
16 Blacksmiths Rd
Nathalia
Bridie White
0412 254 088
8 Carriage Driving Show Geelong Leighdale Flyer   Program
14 & 15
Driven
Dressage Qualifier
Pyrenees Ranges
Elmhurst
TBA
21/22 Indoor/Outdoor Qualifier Oaklands Greenvale TBA
22 Indoor/Outdoor Qualifier Gippsland Lakes Nowa Nowa TBA
28 & 29
Indoor/Outdoor Qualifier
Northern Country
TBA
Leanne Kirby
ljkirby1@bigpond.com
 
September        
4 & 5
GDDQ
Longwood
Longwood
Zander McGuire
longwoodcarriagedrivingclub@gmail.com
 
12 Indoor Series Final TBA TBA TBA
18 & 19
Southern Series NSW
Leverl 3 CDE
Murrumbidgee NSW
Murrami, NSW
Info   Entry Form
Southern Series
October        
2,3,4
NSW CDE Championships
 
Boorowa, NSW
Brendan Dwyer
0407 838 700
Southern Series
16 NSW Dressage Championships Bungendore, NSW Witwood, NSW
Dot Willcoxson
dot.willcoxson@gmail.com
0418 689 673
16 & 17
Southern Series NSW
Level 3 CDE
 
Bungendore, NSW
Witwood, NSW
Dot Willcoxson
dot.willcoxson@gmail.com
0418 689 673
Southern Series
23 & 24 Level 3 CDE Oaklands Greenvale TBA
30 & 31
Southern Series NSW
Level 3 CDE
Final
Southern Highlands, NSW
Bundanoon
Yvonne Wood
0497 603 424
Southern Series
30 & 31 Driven Dressage Qualifier Geelong DCD Leighhdale TBC
November        
11-14 Equitana   Melbourne TBA
13 & 14 GDD Championships CHDTC TBC TBA
27 GDD Qualifier Pyrenees Ranges Elmhurst TBA
28 Show Driving Championships Pyrenees Ranges Elmhurst TBA
December        
11 & 12
Battle of the Border
Level 2 CDE
Border CarriageClub, NSW
Holbrook, NSW
Miriam Bentley
0427 204 205
Invitation to Competitors
 
         

* These events/activities are not sanctioned by the ACDS-VB and therefore not covered by ACDS insurance.

Please check with the relevant Agricultural Society with regard to light harness classes.

 

(www.vicagshows.com.au)

  • Updated  June 14th, 2021