Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: C:\Janice\Harness\ACDS\State Branch\Website\New website\ponyandcartanimated.gif

Events Calendar

 

 

Date

Activity

Club

Venue

Contact

2020        
January        
25 - 27 Charity Drive for Prostate Cancer Southern Cross & Eastern Vic Great Southern Rail Trail Itinerary  Entry   Brochure  Authority
February        
1 Driven Dressage Qualifier Mornington Emu Plains, Balnarring Program
2 Driven Dressage Qualifier Gippsland PHS Emu Plains, Balnarring Program
4
Vic Branch
Delegates Meeting
Vic Branch
Craigieburn Sports Club
Craigieburn
Zander McGuire
acdsvbsec@gmail.com
8 Driven Dressage Qualifier Eastern Vic Maffra Program
8 & 9 Level 4 CDE Eastern Vic Maffra Program       Entry         pdf Entry
14 - 17
Mareike Harm Clinic
Oaklands
Greenvale
Peter Lee
teampeterlee@gmail.com
Flyer
22 & 23
Level 3 CDE
Geelong
Leighdale Equestrian Centre, Teesdale
Program
29
Dressage Judges Clinic 
Dressage Panel 
Longwood Rec Reserve
Gwenifer Hack
gwenifer@coyaltix.com.au
 
March        
1st
CDE Officials School
CDE Panel
Longwood Rec Reserve
Lorraine Cairns
lorrainecairns27@gmail.com
 
 7, 8, 9 Victorian Show Driving Championships Longwood Longwood Program
20 - 23
Great Western Trail Drive
Bushfire Relief Fundraiser
Geelong
&
Lakes & Craters
Great Western Racecourse and Rec Reserve
Karina Moore
moore.karina68@gmail.com
  Flyer     Entry
21 & 22
Driven Dressage Qualifier
CHDTC
Koonoomoo
Merryn Byers
roukenglen@bigpond.com
0431 598 538
28 & 29
Joe Hawkins Cup
L3 CDE
Riverina, NSW
Marrar, NSW
Tracey Ellis
0402 854 696
April        
11,12,13 National CDE Championships Vic Branch Greenvale TBC
25 & 26
Skye ParkVictorian CDE Championships 2020
Longwood
Longwood
Jenny Martin
jenny@australiancarriages.com.au
 
         
May        
2,3,4
Ruffy Mini Enduro
Longwood
Ruffy
Program
David
0418 322 192
16 & 17
Victorian Driven Dressage Championships
CHDTC
Koonoomoo
Merryn Byers
roukenglen@bigpond.com
0431 598 538
23 & 24
Oxley Nav/Trec
Cones Bonanza
Benalla
Oxley Rec Reserve
Bev Bresanello
bresanello@bigpond.com
0427 308 913
23, 24, 25
Enduro/Pleasure Drive
Murrumbidgee, NSW
Murrami, NSW
Nicole Barry  0488 189 092
Robyn Schmetzer 02 69 552331
June        
20,21,22 Enduro & Nav Drive CHDTC Koonoomoo
Merryn Byers
roukenglen@bigpond.com
0431 598 538
July        
10, 11, 12 ACDS Federal Conference ACDS Tasmania TBC
         
August        
         
September        
5 & 6 TBA Benalla Oxley Rec Reserve
Bev Bresanello
bresanello@bigpond.com
0427 308 913
         
October        
10 & 11
NSW State Dressage Championships
TBA
Witwood
Dot Willcoxson
0418 689 673
         
31/Nov 1
NSW CDE State Championships
TBA
TBA
Tracey Ellis
0402 854 696
November        
19 - 22 Equitana 2020 Equitana Melbourne TBC
22
NSW Southern State Show Driving Championships
TBA
Holbrook
Pam Salter
0439 336 769
         

* These events/activities are not sanctioned by the ACDS-VB and therefore not covered by ACDS insurance.

Please check with the relevant Agricultural Society with regard to light harness classes.

(www.vicagshows.com.au)

  • Updated January 27th, 2020