ACDS-VB Online Photo Show
"Disclaimer: ACDS-VB recommends the wearing of helmets whilst taking part in carriage driving"
Proudly sponsored by |
Juniors |
Return to Photo Show Home here |
Winners of special awards kindly judged by
the Junior Section sponsor, Horsewyse magazine
Class 27 - Best male driver < 18yo
Photo 1. Second Prize
Ryan Gorick driving "Callanish April", groom Janice Gorick Pic: Brenda Allen |
Photo 2.
First Prize
Andrew Damsma driving "Mr Mo", groom Wilem Damsma Pic: Mariette Damsma |
Class 28 - Best female driver < 18yo
Photo 1.
First Prize
Nicole Allen Pic: Brenda Allen |
Photo 2.
Second Prize
Nicole Allen, groom Rodney Lane Pic: Brenda Allen |
Photo 3.
Rachelle O'Connor driving "Callanish April", groom Janice Gorick Pic: Ryan Gorick |
Photo 4.
Special Award: Best Presented
Rhiannon Damsma driving "Glynyarra Park Black Rose" Pic: Mariette Damsma
|
Photo 5.
|
Photo 6.
Third Prize
Jessica McKernan, groom Diane Boardman Pic: Angela Hennel |
Class 29 - Best show driving photo
Photo 1.
Second Prize
Nicole Allen Pic: Brenda Allen |
Photo 2.
First Prize
Simone Cain driving "Woody", groom Catharina Versteeg Pic: Naomi Cain |
Photo 3.
Third Prize
Jessica McKernan driving "DJ Shadow Dancer", groom Diane Boardman Pic: Angela Hennel |
Class 30 - Best dressage photo
Photo 1.
First Prize
Nicole Allen, groom Rodney Lane Pic: Brenda Allen |
Photo 2.
Second Prize
Andrea Bowen Entered by Margaret Bowen |
Class 31 - Best cones photo
Photo 1.
First Prize
Nicole Allen Pic: Brenda Allen |
Photo 2.
Third Prize
Ryan Gorick driving "Callanish April", groom Janice Gorick Pic: Tracey Gorick |
Photo 3.
Second Prize
Ryan Gorick driving "Callanish April", groom Janice Gorick Pic: Brenda Allen |
Photo 4.
(Copyright - Morrie Mathews Photography)
Special Award: Most spectacular photo
Andrew Damsma driving "Mr Mo", groom Wilem Damsma Pic: Morrie Mathews Photography |
Class 32 - Best MO photo
Photo 1.
Third Prize
Nicole Allen, groom Rodney Lane Pic: Brenda Allen |
Photo 2.
Ryan Gorick driving "Callanish April", groom Andrew Pollock Pic: Janice Gorick |
Photo 3.
Rachelle O'Connor driving "Callanish April", groom Janice Gorick Pic: Ryan Gorick |
Photo 4.
First Prize
Rhiannon Damsma driving "Mr Mo", groom Andrew Damsma Pic: Mariette Damsma |
Photo 5.
Second Prize
Rhiannon Damsma driving "Glynyarra Park Black Rose" Pic: Kangra Photo Graphic Action |
Photo 6.
Special Award: Happiest/Kindest Team
Liz Armstrong, groom Barbara Hennel. Pic: Peter Hennel |
Class 33 - Best smile
Photo 1.
Second Prize
Cathryn Cardilini & "Blue" Pic: Deb Cardilini |
Photo 2.
First Prize
Nicole Allen Pic: Brenda Allen |
Photo 3.
Third Prize
Rachelle O'Connor driving "Callanish April", groom Janice Gorick Pic: Ryan Gorick
|
Photo 4.
Rhiannon Damsma Pic: Mariette Damsma |
Photo 5.
Andrew Damsma Pic: Mariette Damsma |
Photo 6.
Entered by Margaret Bowen |
Class 34 - Best groom < 18yo
Photo 1.
Deb Cardilini driving "Blue", groom Cathryn Cardilini Pic: Noel Sushames |
Photo 2.
Special Award: Sleeping on the job!
Thomas O'Connor (Driver: Natalie O'Connor) Pic: Jessica McKernan
|
Photo 3.
Second Prize
Nicole Allen, driver Rodney Lane Pic: Brenda Allen |
Photo 4. (Copyright:
Meridan Motorsports)
Special Award: Groom small than rosette!
James Marshall & Mum, Tina Pic: Meridan Motorsports |
Photo 5.(Copyright:
Meridan Motorsports)
James Marshall & Mum, Tina Pic: Meridan Motorsports |
Photo 6.
Third Prize
Luke Beattie (Driver: Kim Filmer) Pic: Angela Hennel |
Photo 7.
First Prize
Kate Wattchow (Driver: Katrina Wattchow driving “Thistledoon Nakita).
Pic: Bess Wattchow |
|